Please login to use this feature. You can use this feature to favourite your items and stores.
Close
You have added this item to your favorite list. View My Favorite List
Close
You have removed this item from your favourite list.
Close
Please login to use this feature. You can use this feature to favourite your items and stores.
Close
You have added this shop to your favourite list. View My Favourite List
Close
You have removed this shop from your favourite list.
Close
Brwood Technology
Brwood Technology (002360729-U)
Brwood Technology (002360729-U)
(0) 0 out of 5 stars See Shop Review (0)

bryan.brwood@gmail.com
+6010-4040086

Region: Selangor, Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (KL), Puchong

Shop Information Newpages Premium Profile
2562Visitor 16Orders
531
Active Products

Click the favourite shop button beside of the banner, when discount coupon is created you will see at the member panel > discount coupon page.

TP LINK T1700X-16TS: JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart with 4 10G SFP+ Slots Switch

RM6800.00

SKU: TP LINK T1700X-16TS

Weight: 0.95kg

Dimension:

LengthWidthHeight
44 cm22 cm5 cm

in stock
Shipping Charges
Pending for confirmation email

Shipping Charge will be calculated and given by Merchant after you place your order. No payment need to be done before the Merchant reply the shipping charges. Please contact the Merchant if you have any enquiry. Thanks!

  • Product Details
    Description

    Model: T1700X-16TS
    TP-LINK JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart  with 4 10G SFP+ Slots Switch 



    In a world of expanding enterprises and growing virtualization, cloud-based services and applications, like VoIP, HD streaming video, and IP surveillance, SMB networks need to evolve beyond simple reliability to provide increased scalability, higher bandwidth, and enhanced performance. TP-Link’s new T1700 Series Smart Switches represent an ideal solution that meets these requirements. The series includes the T1700X-16TS Full 10-Gigabit Smart Switch and the T1700G-28TQ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots, which both provide high levels of performance,
    scalability, and cost-effectiveness.

    TP-Link’s new T1700 Series Smart Switches support rich L2 features, including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Groups, and 802.3x Flow Control function. Additionally, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance, such as Loopback Detection, Cable Diagnostics, and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures that the switch can intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers, while IGMP throttling and filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.
    Besides, TP-Link’s new T1700 Series Smart Switches support L2+ feature static routing, which provides simple network segmentation by routing internal transmissions to make the flow of network traffic more efficient.


    Key Features

    • Equipped with 12 10GBase-T RJ45 Ports and 4 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports, providing 320Gbps Switching Capacity
    • 10GBase-T Technology provides a cost-effective method for migrating from current network to 10G Ethernet by utilizing existing CAT5e/CAT6 short connections (up to 55m) and CAT6A/CAT7 connections (up to 100m)
    • L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    • Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
    • Comprehensive IPv6 support for management, QoS and ACL
    • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON enhance management
    • Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network



    Technical Specifications
     

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3 an,
    IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
    IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 12 100/1000/10GBase-T RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 10G SFP+ Slots
    Network Media 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    10GBase-T: UTP CAT 5e, 6 (Maximum 55m) or above cable (Maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    10GBASE-LR
    10GBASE-SR
    Fan Quantity Two Smart Fans
    Physical Security Lock Yes
    Power Supply 100-240V, 50/60Hz
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
    Mounting Rack Mountable
    Max Power Consumption 76.58W
    Max Heat Dissipation 261.29 BTU/h
    PERFORMANCE
    Switching Capacity Up to 320Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 238.1Mpps for a standalone switch
    MAC Address Table 16K
    Packet Buffer Memory 2MB
    Jumbo Frame 9KB
    Number of Static Routes 32 IPv4
    Number of IP Interfaces 16
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 8 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    IPv6 QoS*
    Voice VLAN
     
    L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
    DHCP Relay*
    IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loopback detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    LLDP, LLDP-MED*
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
    Private VLAN
    Access Control List L2L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
    IPv6 ACL*
    Security AAA*
    Port Security
    DHCP Snooping
    IP-MAC-Port Binding
    ARP Inspection
    802.1x and Radius Authentication
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v3/TLSv1
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Dos Defend
    IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
    Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
    IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
    Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
    Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
    TCPv6/UDPv6
    IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
    Ping6
    Tracert6
    Telnet (v6)
    IPv6 SNMP
    IPv6 SSH
    IPv6 SSL
    Http/Https
    IPv6 TFTP
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
    TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Dual Image
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents T1700X-16TS
    Power Cord
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7,
    Windows 8/8.1, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32H~104H);
    Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40H~158H)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing





     

    Download
  • Rating & Reviews of TP LINK T1700X-16TS: JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart with 4 10G SFP+ Slots Switch
    0 out of 5 stars
    Average Rating & Reviews (0)

  • Payment Methods

    Online Fund Transfer / Cash or Cheque Deposit / ATM

    CIMB Bank
    Brwood Technology
    8602104077

    Kindly email us a copy of your bank in slip to:
    bryan.brwood@gmail.com
    or
    Whatsapp to: +6010-4040086

    Cash on Delivery

    Cash On Delivery:  Klang Valley
    Shipping Option
    Shipping Charges

    Pending for confirmation email

    Shipping Charge will be calculated and given by Merchant after you place your order. No payment need to be done before the Merchant reply the shipping charges. Please contact the Merchant if you have any enquiry. Thanks!
    Return Policy
    Shipping and Handling
    • All order(s) will be delivered via xxxxxxx courier service. Please allow 5-7 working days for us to process your order(s).
    • Delivery lead time will be 7-14 working days for Peninsular Malaysia and 14-30 working days for East Malaysia.
    • There will be no delivery during weekends and public holidays.
    • We currently shipping to Malaysia only. For International order please send in enquiry.

    Shipping Rate - Domestic

    Description First 2KG (RM) Subsequence KG (RM)
    Peninsular Malaysia & East Malaysia 10.00 5.00


    Return Policy
    • All products that are purchased from our e-store are not applicable for return/exchange except for damaged product(s), wrong product(s) delivered or selected item that was mention on the e-store.
    • To request for a return/replacement, you are required to send us an email or call us within 2 days after receipt of your order(s). Our customer service representative will guide you through.
    • We do not practice cash refund. All return(s) will be made in kind of the same value.
    • Any product(s) that has been consumed /used will not be entitled for return/exchange.
     
    Cancellation
    • We will only accept order cancellation by email followed by phone call, if the order has not being processed yet.
    • We will only refund 80% of the total order amount.
  • Product Enquiry
Browse by : Home - All Deals - New Deals - Popular Deals - Shop List - Join NEWSTORE